Athletics Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
3
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #3
Mar 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Short practices due to finals
4
MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Short practices due to finals
5
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #3
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #3
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Short practices due to finals
6
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
7
8
9
10
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
11
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
12
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Puget Sound Adventist
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Puget Sound Adventist
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Games @ Seattle Hebrew Academy 4:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball Games @ Seat... @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
D1 4:00/D2 5:00 Early dismissal – 3:05 Approximate return to EPS – 6:25
13
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Eastside Christian 3:45 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Eastside C... @ Eastside Christian School
Mar 13 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
D1 3:45/ D2 4:45 Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
14
15
16
MS Tennis Practice 3:30 pm
MS Tennis Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
17
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Northwest 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Northwest @ Starfire Soccer Complex #3
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:20 Approximate return to EPS – 5:45
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate v. Holy Names 4:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate v. Holy Names @ Marymoor #3
Mar 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 6:00
18
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 18 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #4
Mar 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
19
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Tennis Practice 3:30 pm
MS Tennis Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Boys Soccer v. University Prep 4:00 pm
US Boys Soccer v. University Prep @ Marymoor #3
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:50 Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
US Girls Ultimate v. NWS-C 4:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate v. NWS-C @ Puget Sound Adventist
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal - 3:05 Approximate return to EPS – 5:50
20
22
23
MS Tennis Practice 3:30 pm
MS Tennis Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate @ University Prep 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate @ University Prep @ Shoreline Center B
Mar 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:25 Approximate return to EPS – 5:45
Crew Practice 4:00 pm
Crew Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
24
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Ultimate Games (5th/6th Boys & All Girls) 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Games (5th/6th Boys ... @ Marymoor #4
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Two simultaneous games.  Girls v. NWS 7th, Boys v. JDS. Early dismissal – 2:45 Approximate return to EPS – 5:05
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Please bring running shoes and cleats.
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Boys Soccer v. Overlake 4:00 pm
US Boys Soccer v. Overlake @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 5:50
25
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 25 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Ultimate Game @ Evergreen (7th/8th Boys & All Girls) 3:40 pm
MS Ultimate Game @ Evergreen (7t... @ Twin Ponds
Mar 25 @ 3:40 pm – 4:40 pm
Early dismissal – 2:50 Approximate return to EPS – 5:15
26
US Track and Field Meet @ West Seattle Stadium 2:00 pm
US Track and Field Meet @ West S... @ West Seattle Stadium
Mar 26 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Easly dismissal – 1:20 Approximate return to EPS – 6:30
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Tennis Practice 3:30 pm
MS Tennis Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer Practice @ Puget Sound Adventist
Mar 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate @ Overlake 4:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate @ Overlake @ Marymoor #4
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
27
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Bush 3:30 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Bush @ Washington Park
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:30 Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
28
29
30
MS Tennis Practice 3:30 pm
MS Tennis Practice @ Highland Community Center
Mar 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Grasslawn Park #1
Mar 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Crew Practice 4:00 pm
Crew Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
MS Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Soccer v. Northwest 4:00 pm
US Boys Soccer v. Northwest @ Newport Hills Park
Mar 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:40 Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
US Track & Field Practice 4:00 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Mar 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
31
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
MS Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm
US Track & Field Practice @ Lake Washington High School
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Bear Creek 3:45 pm
US Boys Soccer @ Bear Creek @ Bear Creek School
Mar 31 @ 3:45 pm – 5:15 pm
Early dismissal – 2:40 Approximate return to EPS – 5:55