Athletics Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #11 (Grass)
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #11 (Grass)
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Soccer @ Evergreen 3:45 pm
MS Girls Soccer @ Evergreen @ Twin Ponds
Oct 1 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Early dismissal – 2:40 Approximate return to EPS – 5:20
MS Volleyball @ LWGMS 4:00 pm
MS Volleyball @ LWGMS @ Meredith Matthews YMCA
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
D1 4:00/D2 5:00 Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 6:25
US Volleyball vs. Bear Creek School 5:30 pm
US Volleyball vs. Bear Creek School @ Jewish Day School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
5:30 JV/7:00 V Approximate return to EPS – 8:45
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer @ Evergreen 3:45 pm
MS Boys Soccer @ Evergreen @ Twin Ponds
Oct 2 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Early dismissal – 2:40 Approximate return to EPS – 5:20
MS X Country Meet @ Magnuson Park 3:45 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Magnuson Park @ Magnuson Park @ Sand Point
Oct 2 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
3:45 Girls / 4:15 Boys Early Dismissal: 2:50 Approximate Return to EPS: 4:50
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #3
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #3
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate v. Northwest 4:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate v. Northwest @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
JV/V Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 5:55
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Game v. Seattle Academy 4:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Game v. Seattle… @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
JV/V Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 5:55
US Girls Soccer Game @ Bear Creek 4:00 pm
US Girls Soccer Game @ Bear Creek @ Marymoor #5
Oct 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 5:55
US Volleyball @ Annie Wright 4:30 pm
US Volleyball @ Annie Wright @ Annie Wright School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
JV 4:30/V 6:00 Early dismissal – 2:40 Approximate return to EPS – 7:45  
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
MS Volleyball Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #4
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Providence 4:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Providence @ Kirkland Lacrosse Center (Big Finn Hill)
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 5:40
MS X Country Meet @ Watershed 4:00 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Watershed @ Watershed Park
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
4:00 Boys / 4:20 Girls Early Dismissal- 3:00 Approximate Return to EPS – 4:50 We are looking for parent volunteers to help at this meet! [...]
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #6
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #6
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Volleyball Game @ Evergreen 4:30 pm
MS Volleyball Game @ Evergreen @ Evergreen School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
US Volleyball vs. Forest Ridge 4:30 pm
US Volleyball vs. Forest Ridge @ Jewish Day School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
4:30pm JV 6:00pm V
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
MS Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Game @ Forest Ridge 3:45 pm
US Girls Soccer Game @ Forest Ridge @ Forest Ridge
Oct 9 @ 3:45 pm – 5:15 pm
Early dismissal – 2:50 Approximate return EPS – 5:40
US Boys Ultimate @ Overlake 4:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate @ Overlake @ Overlake
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
JV – 4:30 (Field 2)/V – 4:00 (Field 1) Early dismissal – 2:50 Approximate return to EPS – 6:30
US Boys Ultimate @ Seattle Invite
US Boys Ultimate @ Seattle Invite @ TBD
Oct 11 – Oct 12 all-day
All day Sat/Sun tournament.  Varsity only.
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open Gym 4:00 pm
Open Gym @ Overlake Church
Oct 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School students. No EPS transportation
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Please bring shoes for fitness activities and hard court drills.
MS XC Meet @ Kelsey Creek 3:30 pm
MS XC Meet @ Kelsey Creek @ Kelsey Creek
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:25 Approximate return to EPS – 5:00
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Game @ Northwest 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Game @ Northwest @ Starfire Soccer Complex
Oct 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Dismissal – 2:20 Approximate return to EPS – 5:45
MS Volleyball Games @ Seattle Hebrew 4:00 pm
MS Volleyball Games @ Seattle He… @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
D1 4:00/D2 5:00 Early dismissal – 3:05 Approximate return to EPS – 6:25
US Boys Ultimate v. University Prep 4:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate v. University Prep @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
JV/V Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 5:55
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer @ Kirkland Seventh Day Aventist 3:45 pm
MS Boys Soccer @ Kirkland Sevent… @ Kirkland Seventh Day Adventist
Oct 15 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Approximate return to EPS – 5:00
MS Volleyball Practice 4:00 pm
MS Volleyball Practice @ Overlake Church
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
US Volleyball Game @ Overlake 6:00 pm
US Volleyball Game @ Overlake @ Overlake School
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Varsity Only Approximate Return to EPS – 7:50
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
MS Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
CANCELLED – US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #5
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Cedar Park MLT 4:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Cedar Park… @ Cedar Park Lynnwood
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Early dismissal – 2:45 Approximate return to EPS – 5:45
US Cross Country: ECL/Nisqually Combo Meet @ Kelsey Creek 4:00 pm
US Cross Country: ECL/Nisqually … @ Kelsey Creek Park
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
JV Boys 4:00/Girls 4:30/Boys 5:10 Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 5:50
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Boys Ultimate Games @ Northwest 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Games @ Northwest @ Starfire Soccer Complex
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
JV/V Early dismissal – 2:15 Approximate return to EPS – 5:40
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Soccer Game v. LWGMS 4:00 pm
MS Girls Soccer Game v. LWGMS @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 3:05 Approximate return to EPS – 5:25
US Volleyball v. Bush 5:30 pm
US Volleyball v. Bush @ The Jewish Day School
Oct 20 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
5:30 JV/7:00 V Approximate Return to EPS – 8:45
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #6
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #6
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #6
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Lewis Creek 4:00 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Lewis Creek @ Lewis Creek
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Walkthrough – 3:45 Early Dismissal – 3:00 4:00 Boys / 4:20 Girls Approximate Return to EPS – 5:00  
MS Volleyball @ Ex. West 4:30 pm
MS Volleyball @ Ex. West @ Salvation Army Gym White Center - Community Center
Oct 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Approximate return to EPS – 6:05
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Open Gym 3:30 pm
Open Gym @ Highland Community Center
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School Students. No EPS transportation.
US Boys Ultimate ECL Wildcard v. UPrep 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate ECL Wildcard v…. @ Bobby Morris Field
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:20 Approximate return to EPS – 5:45
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Game v. SAAS 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Game v. SAAS @ Marymoor #4
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:30 Approximate return to EPS – 5:35
MS Volleyball Practice 4:00 pm
MS Volleyball Practice @ Overlake Church
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
US Volleyball vs. Northwest 4:30 pm
US Volleyball vs. Northwest @ Jewish Day School
Oct 22 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
4:30pm JV/6:00pm V Approximate return to EPS – 7:45
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
MS Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ Marymoor #7 (Grass)
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
US Girls Soccer Practice @ Marymoor #7 (Grass)
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Soccer @ SCDS 3:45 pm
MS Girls Soccer @ SCDS @ BF Day Elementary
Oct 23 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Early dismissal – 2:50 Approximate return to EPS – 5:20
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Explorer West 4:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Explorer West @ Riverview Playfield
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:55 Approximate return to EPS – 5:40
MS Volleyball @ Billings 4:00 pm
MS Volleyball @ Billings @ Greenlake Community Center
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
One game at 4:00 Early dismissal – 3:05 Approximate return to EPS – 5:40
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate ECL/SPL Pigtail v. Cleveland 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate ECL/SPL Pigtail… @ Delridge
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 2:15 Approximate return to EPS – 5:40
US Cross Country: ECL Championship Meet @ Lincoln Park 3:30 pm
US Cross Country: ECL Championsh… @ Lincoln Park
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Girls – 3:30/Boys 4:15 Early dismissal – 2:20 Approximate return to EPS – 5:25
US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice @ Highland Community Center
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
CANCELLED – US Girls Soccer Game v. Bear Creek 4:00 pm
CANCELLED – US Girls Soccer Game… @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 5:50
State Quarterfinals 3:30 pm
State Quarterfinals @ TBD
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Volleyball @ Seattle Academy 4:00 pm
US Volleyball @ Seattle Academy @ Seattle Academy
Oct 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:45 pm
JV 4:00/V 5:15 APproximate return to EPS – 7:10  
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
MS Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ TBD
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice 3:30 pm
US Volleyball Practice @ Emerson HS (BEST)
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS Girls Soccer v. LWGMS 4:00 pm
MS Girls Soccer v. LWGMS @ Wilburton Hill Park
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early dismissal – 3:00 Approximate return to EPS – 5:30
MS Volleyball Jamboree 5:30 pm
MS Volleyball Jamboree @ Kirkland Seventh Day Adventist
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Approximate return to EPS – 8:40
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Open Gym 4:00 pm
Open Gym @ Overlake Church
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open gym for any interested Upper School students. No EPS transportation
US Volleyball vs. University Prep 4:30 pm
US Volleyball vs. University Prep @ Jewish Day School
Oct 29 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4:30pm JV/6:00pm V Approximate return to EPS –  7:45
State Semifinals 5:30 pm
State Semifinals @ Starfire Stadium
Oct 29 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
5:30 pm/7:30 pm
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Renton Christian 3:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer Game @ Renton Chr… @ Starfire Soccer Complex
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Early dismissal – 2:20 Approximate return to EPS – 5:10
US Boys Ultimate Practice 3:30 pm
US Boys Ultimate Practice @ TBD
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
US Cross Country Practice @ Eastside Prep - Fitness Center
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Seward 4:00 pm
MS X Country Meet @ Seward @ Upper Seward Park
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Walkthrough- 3:45 4:00 Girls/ 4:15 Boys Early Dismissal- 2:50 Approximate Return to EPS- 5:10
US Volleyball @ Bear Creek 4:30 pm
US Volleyball @ Bear Creek @ Bear Creek School
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4:30 JV/6:00 V Approximate return to EPS – 7:45
Crew Practice 3:30 pm
Crew Practice @ Lake Washington Rowing Club
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
State Finals 7:30 pm
State Finals @ Starfire Stadium
Oct 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30pm